Pages: | 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 |

Various
The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo 2016 EMTCD 133
The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo 2016
Recorded live from the esplanade of Edinburgh Castle, the thrilling music from The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo 2016.

The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo will host a parade of talent from all around the world.

Set against the stunning backdrop of Edinburgh Castle, the spine-tingling presentation includes the New Zealand Army Band, The Royal Marines Band Scotland, Tattoo Highland Dancers, crowd favourites the Massed Pipes and Drums plus many more.

Massed Pipes And Drums: The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards, The Royal Dragoon Guards, 19th Regiment Royal Artillery, The Scottish Gunners,1st Battalion Scots Guards, The Royal Scots Borderers, 1st Battalion The Royal Regiment Of Scotland, 1st Battalion The Royal Irish Regiment, Combined Scottish University, Officer Training Corps, Vancouver Police, Scots College NSW, Australia, Pipers Trail.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Fanfare
2. Massed Pipes And Drums
3. Nepal Army Band
4. The Band Of Her Majesty's Royal Marines Of Scotland
5. Hjaltibonhoga - The Shetland Fiddlers
6. The Tattoo Highland Dancers
7. The United States Army Europe Band And Chorus
8. Lochiel Marching Drill Team
9. The Jordan Armed Forces
10. Massed Pipes And Drums
11. New Zealand Army Band
12. His Majesty The King's Guard Of Norway
13. The Massed Military Bands
14. The Massed Military Bands
15. The Massed Military Bands And Massed Pipes And Drums
16. The Massed Military Bands And Massed Pipes And Drums
17. Finale
18. The Massed Military Bands And Massed Pipes And Drums
19. The Massed Military Bands And Massed Pipes And Drums
20. Evening Hymn And Lone Piper
21. March Out

Price: € 20.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2003 - Volume 1 CDMON 851
The World Pipe Band Championships 2003 -  Volume 1
The top Grade 1 finalists of the 2003 Championships. One March, Strathspey and Reel and one Medley set from each of the following pipe bands:

* House of Edgar Shotts and Dykehead (Scotland) - final placing 1
* Field Marshal Montgomery (Northern Ireland) - final placing 2
* Simon Fraser University (Canada) - final placing 3
* Strathclyde Police (Scotland) - final placing 4
* 78th Fraser Highlanders (Canada) - final placing 5
* Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia (Scotland) - final placing 6
* Scottish Power (Scotland)

Produced by P/M Malcolm M MacKenzie.

TRACK LISTING:
1.The House of Edgar - Shotts & Dykehead (P/M R Mathieson) MSR
2. Medley - Shotts & Dykehead (P/M R Mathieson) MSR
3. Field Marshal Montgomery (P/M R Parkes) March, Strathspey & Reel
4. Field Marshal Montgomery - Medley
5. Simon Fraser University ( P/M T Lee) March, Strathspey & Reel
6. Simon Fraser University - Medley
7. Strathclyde Police (P/M J Wark) March, Strathspey & Reel
8. Strathclyde Police - Medley
9. Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia (P/M R Walker) March, Strathspey & Reel
1O. Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia - Medley
11. 78th Fraser Highlanders (P/M W Livingstone) March, Strathspey & Reel
12. 78th Fraser Highlanders - Medley
13. Scottish Power (P/M R MacLeod MBE) March, Strathspey & Reel
14. Scottish Power - Medley

Price: € 18.50
The World Pipe Band Championships 2003 - Volume 2 CDMON 852
The World Pipe Band Championships 2003 -  Volume 2
The remaining Grade 1 finalists of the 2003 Championships. One March, Strathspey and Reel and one Medley set from each of the following pipe bands:

DAVID URQUHART TRAVEL (Scotland)
ST LAURENCE O'TOOLE (Eire)
DYSART and DUNDONALD (Scotland)
BALLYCOAN (Northern Ireland)
VALE OF ATHOLL (Scotland)
MANAWATU SCOTTISH SOCIETY (New Zealand)
TORONTO POLICE (Canada)


Produced by P/M Malcolm M MacKenzie.

TRACK LISTING:
1. David Urquhart Travel ( P/M D Bradford) March, Strathspey & Reel
2. Medley
3. St Laurence O'Toole (P/M T Tully) March, Strathspey & Reel
4. Medley
5. Dysart & Dundonald (P/M B Lamond) March, Strathspey & Reel
6. Medley
7. Ballycoan P/M A Rea MSR
8. Medley
9. Vale of Atholl P/M A Renwick March, Strathspey & Reel
10. Medley
11. Manawatu Scottish Society (NZ) P/M S McKenzie March, Strathspey & Reel
12. Medley
13. Toronto Police (P/M I K MacDonald) March, Strathspey & Reel
14. Medley

Price: € 18.50
The World Pipe Band Championships 2004 - Qualifying Heat CDMON 858
The World Pipe Band Championships 2004 -  Qualifying Heat
March, Strathspey and Reels from the Qualifying Heat of the 2004 Championships.

Live recordings (in three volumes) from the pinnacle of international pipe band competition, held on Glasgow Green during the summer of 2004.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Clan Gregor Society - Lord Alexander Kennedy / Dora MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House
2. Toronto Police - Lord Alexander Kennedy / Susan MacLeod / John McKechnie
3. Peel Regional Police - The Young MacGregor / Susan MacLeod / The Brown Haired Maid
4. David Urquhart Travel - Lord Alexander Kennedy / Atholl Cummers / MacAllisters Dirk
5. Western Australia Police - Hugh Kennedy MA BSc / Atholl Cummers / Loch Carron
6. Vale of Atholl - Pipe Major Willie Grey’s Farewell to the Glasgow Police / Piper’s Bonnet / Pretty Marion
7. Grampian Police - Dugald McColl’s Farewell to France / Susan MacLeod / Major David Manson
8. Alberta Caledonia - Highland Wedding / Dora MacLeod / The Brown Haired Maid
9. Ravara - Highland Wedding / Dora MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House
10. Lothian and Borders Police - Brigadier General Ronald Cheape of Tiroran / Tulloch Castle / John Morrison of Assynt House
11. Ballycoan - Clan MacRae Society / Ewe with the Crooked Horn / Mrs McPherson of Inveran
12. Bleary and District - Hugh Kennedy M.A.B.S.c / The Shepherd’s Crook / Thomson’s Dirk
13. Dysart and Dundonald - Leaving Lunga / The Shepherd’s Crook / The Rookery
14. 78th Highlanders (Halifax Citadel) - Dugald McColl’s Farewell to France / Blair Drummond / Loch Carron
15. Phoenix Honda Glasgow Skye - The Highland Wedding / Susan MacLeod / John McKechnie
16. Bucksburn and District - Argyllshire Gathering / The Ewe Wi The Crooked Horn / Ca’ the Ewes
17. City of Washington - Edinburgh City Police Pipe Band / Tulloch Castle / MacAllister’s Dirk
18. Glasgow Pipes and Drums - Highland Wedding / Maggie Cameron / John MacKechnie

Price: € 18.50
The World Pipe Band Championships 2004 - Volume 1 CDMON 859
The World Pipe Band Championships 2004 -  Volume 1
March, Strathspey and Reels, and Medleys.

Live recordings (in three volumes) from the pinnacle of international pipe band competition, held on Glasgow Green during the summer of 2004.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Field Marshal Montgomery - The Clan McRae Society / Susan MacLeod / Charlie's Welcome
2. The B52 / Donald Cameron’s Powderhorn / Salute to Cap Caval / Rodney Hull Q.C. / Mrs Donald MacPherson / Miss Ann MacKechnie / Bruce and the Troopers / Dancing Feet / The Highlandman Kissed his Mother
3. Simon Fraser University - Lord Alexander Kennedy / The Caledonian Society of London / MacAllister’s Dirk
4. The Streaker / Jean’s Fancy / The Fuddler / Thornton Jig / Air in B Minor / Jane Campbell / The Fiddler / Short Coated Mary / Reprise in B Minor / Doctor MacPhail’s Reel
5. The House of Edgar Shotts and Dykehead - Captain Carswell / Dora MacLeod / The Sheepwife
6. Salute to James Henderson / Laura’s Lucky Day / Inspector Campbell of Ness / The King and the Swan / The Saltire Tartan / Peurt A Beul / Humours of Talla / The Blue Rupee / The Inner Game
7. Strathclyde Police - Links of Forth / Atholl Cummers / MacAllister's Dirk
8. Miss Alison MacLean of Grogarry / Archie McNab / Stuck in the Middle / Stepping Out Song for Sally / McBeths / Aspen Bank Strathspey / The Chieftain’s / Gordo’s Jig
9. ScottishPower - The Highland Wedding / Maggie Cameron / John McKechnie
10. Kizbaum’s Frenzy / The Mink Sporran / Martha’s Vineyard / Dunrovin Farm / The Haunting / The Maids of the Black Glen / The Spirits of Old Pultney / The First Slip / Morrison’s Reel / The Phantom Phiddler
11. St Laurence O'Toole - Highland Wedding / Dora MacLeod / The Smith of Chilliechassie
12. Girl from Dungannon Hornpipe and Jig / The Tar Road to Sligo / Alen’s Lucky Stone / Hard Times / Mrs M MacKenzie of Glenclune / Happy Days of Easter / Peata Bheag A Mhathair / The Primrose Lass
13. 78th Fraser Highlanders - The Marchioness of Tullibardine / Inverary Castle / Charlie’s Welcome
14. The Jacobite Charge / Craig A’Bhodich / Lady Madelina Sinclair / Daldownie’s Reel / Mrs Stewart / Sweet Libby / Boys of the Lough / The 4th Floor / Upside Down at the Eden Court.

Price: € 18.50
The World Pipe Band Championships 2004 - Volume 2 CDMON 860
The World Pipe Band Championships 2004 -  Volume 2
March, Strathspey and Reels, and Medleys.

Live recordings (in three volumes) from the pinnacle of international pipe band competition, held on Glasgow Green during the summer of 2004.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia - Kantara To El Arish / Blair Drummond / John Morrison of Assynt House
2. The Calling / The Bob ‘o Fettercairn / Thoughts of Burns / Willie Murray’s / Sad the Parting / The Unfaithful Lover / Wee Gordon’s Brig ‘o Don Phrase / Paddy in the Sauna / Busindre Reel
3. Vale of Atholl - John McDonald of Glencoe / Dora MacLeod / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
4. Beth Tobin / Elizabeth Kelly’s Delight / Callum Townsley’s Trip to Belfast / The Highland Clearances / Craig A’Bhodich / The Fiddler’s Joy / Fleshmarket Close / The Happy Onion Chopper
5. Dysart and Dundonald - Lord Alexander Kennedy / Arniston Castle / John MacKechnie Dysart and Dundonald
6. Mr Jacko / Marjorie Lowe / Cammy’s Jig / Caberfeidh / MacLeods Reel / Joe’s Rant
7. Western Australia Police - The Clan MacRae Society / Dora MacLeod / MacAllister’s Dirk
8. Michael MacDonald’s Jig / Cheeze in the Taco / Baraber Phadruig / It’s Never the Corrs / Pipe Major Sandy Gordon / The Caledonian Society of London / The Booze Rocket / Hamish the Harrier Jump Jet Pilot
9. Clan Gregor Society - Highland Wedding / Susan MacLeod / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
10. Carradale Bay / Paddy Be Easy / Rocking the Baby / Air Force One / Arniston Castle / The Keel Row / Creatively Blocked / Morrison’s Reel / The Blackberry Bush
11. Bleary and District - Hugh Kennedy M.A.B.S.c / The Shepherd’s Crook / Thomson’s Dirk
12. Mrs Mary Anderson of Lochranza / The Curlew / Haitian Sensation / Biddy from Sligo / I Hear Thy Welcome Voice / Lady Mackenzie of Gairloch / A A Cameron’s Strathspey / Lexy McAskill / Tom Bowen’s Reel / Lexy McAskill
13. City of Washington - The Links of Forth / Arniston Castle / John Morrison of Assynt House
14. The Guilford and Glencoe Juvenile Pipe Band / A A Cameron’s Strathspey / Barbara’s Strathspey / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran / Vatersay Bay / The Coupit Yowe / Old Hag at the Kiln / Thunderhead Jig / Thunderhead Hornpipe / The Keflavik Jetnest / Keflavik 2003

Price: € 18.50
The World Pipe Band Championships 2005 - Qualifying He CDMON 864
The World Pipe Band Championships 2005 -  Qualifying He
March, Strathspey and Reels from all the pipe bands involved in the Qualifying Heat of the 2005 Championships. The world's biggest bagpipe event, bringing together pipers, drummers and dancers from around the world. Live recordings from the pinnacle of international pipe band competition, held on Glasgow Green during the summer of 2005. The 2005 event saw Scotland's House of Edgar Shotts & Dykehead Pipe Band win the Worlds for the 15th time.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl (P/M A Renwick) P/M Willie Greys Farewell to the Glasgow Police /Pipers Bonnet /Pretty Marion
2. Nunawading (P/M D Boyle) Clan MacRae Society /Dora MacLeod /The Smith of Chillechassie
3. David Urquhart Travel (P/M C Armstrong)
4. The Clan Macrae Society /Caber Feidh/ John McKechnie - Clan Gregor Society (P/M G Shepherd)
5. Lord Alexander Kennedy/Dora MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House Lothian and Border Police (P/M K Dawes) Hugh Kennedy/ The Ewe with the Crooked Horn/ The Brown Haired Maid
6. Alberta Caledonia (P/M J Gattinger) Balmoral Highlanders /Dora MacLeod/ The Brown Haired Maid
7. Glasgow Pipes & Drums (P/M C Currie) Highland Wedding / Maggie Cameron/ /John McKechnie
8. Dysart & Dundonald (P/M B Lamond) Leaving Lunga / The Shepherd's Crook/ The Rookery
9. Peel Regional Police (P/M J Elliott) Royal Scottish Pipers Society/ Susan MacLeod / The Brown Haired Maid
10. MacTarnahans Prince Charles (P/M C Berta) Edinburgh City Police Pipe Band/ Dora MacLeod / John McKechnie
11. 78th Highlanders (Halifax Citadel) (P/M R MacLean) Dugald McColl's Farewell to France/ Blair Drummond / Loch Carron
12. Manawatu Scottish Society (P/M S McKenzie) The Clan MacRae Society/ Susan MacLeod/ MacAlistair's Dirk
13. Toronto Police (P/M J MacHattie) The Royal Scottish Pipers Society/ The Cameronian Rant / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
14. 78th Fraser Highlanders (P/M W Livingstone) Brigadier General Ronald Cheape of Tiroran/ Blair Drummond / Charlie's Welcome
15. Ballinderry Bridge (P/M N Mullan) Hugh Kennedy/Caber Feidh/ Dolena McKay
16. Ballycoan (P/M A Rea) Argyllshire Gathering / Susan McLeod/ John McKechnie
17. City of Washington (P/M M Green) The Edinburgh City Police Pipe Band/ Tulloch Castle/ John Morrison of Assynt House. In the order the Band's played

Price: € 19.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2005 - Vol. 2 CDMON 866
The World Pipe Band Championships 2005 -  Vol. 2
March, Strathspey and Reels, and Medleys.

The world's biggest bagpipe event, bringing together pipers, drummers and dancers from around the world.

Live recordings (in three volumes) from the pinnacle of international pipe band competition, held on Glasgow Green during the summer of 2005.

The 2005 event saw Scotland's House of Edgar Shotts and Dykehead Pipe Band win the Worlds for the 15th time.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Scottish Power (P/M R MacLeod) March, Strathspey & Reel Donald Cameron/ Dora MacLeod/ John McKechnie
2. Scotish Power - Medley Jose Ramon of Guadarama/ Miss Campbell of Shinness/ The Blue Bonnets o'er the Border/ The Banks of Lochiel/ The Maids of the Black Glen / The Spirits of Old Pulteney/ The Auld Fiddler /Farewell to Erin
3. Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia (P/M R Walker) (March, Strathspey & Reel) John MacDonald of Glencoe/ Blair Drummond/ John Morrison of Assynt House (Medley)
4. Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Bathgate Highland Games / The Hills of Kazakstan/ The Ten Penny Bit/ The Call to the Gathering/ Dora MacLeod/ Walking the Surf / Crossing the Minch
5. The Clan Gregor Society (P/M G Shepherd) March, Strathspey & Reel Lord Alexander Kennedy/ Dora MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House (Medley)
6. The Clan Gregor Society - The King of Cardenden / Paddy be Easy/ Rocking the Baby/ Mists of Time / Arniston Castle/ The Keel Row/Morrison's Reel/ Dr McPhail's Reel / The MacDonald Brothers
7. Manawatu Scottish Society (P/M S McKenzie) March, Strathspey & Reel Hugh Kennedy / Blair Drummond / John Morrison of Assynt House Medley
8. Manawatu Scottish Society P/M Calum Campbell's Caprice/ The Gael / Alexander MacAskill of Berneray/ Rob Roy/The Caledonian Society of London / The Strathspey King / Clueless/ The Flaggon
9. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl (P/M A Renwick) P/M Willie Greys Farewell to the Glasgow Police/ Dora MacLeod/Mrs McPherson of Inveran Medley
10. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl - Satelite Glen/ J F McKenzie of Garrynahine/ Sabhal Mor Astaig / The Yorkshire Brite/ Little Cascade/ Karl be Grosse / Adrian Cramb-Joiner Extraordinary/ The Curlew/ Caber Feidh
11. Ballycoan (P/M A Rea) March , Strathspey & Reel - Clan MacRae Society/ Ewe with the Crooked Horn / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran Medley
12. Ballycoan Winnipeg Forger/ Caber Feidh/ New Year in Noosa / Walkin on Air / Craig A' Bhodich/Stirling Castle / The Brolum / The Waterman
13. 78th Highlanders (Halifax Citadel) (P/M R MacLean) March, Strathspey & Reel - Dugald McColl's Farewell to France/Blair Drummond/ Loch Carron Medley
14. 78th Highlanders The Old Triangle/ Mrs Sharon Duthart Bridge / Mrs Sharon Duthart / Morrison's Jig /Nan Ceadaicheadh An Tide Dhomh/If the Weather will allow me/ The Kaimes Lasses / Under the Triboro/ Kaimes Lasses Bridge /Johnnie Metcalfe's Reel /Elizabeth's Big Coat/ Rip the Calico.

Price: € 19.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2006 - Volume 1 CDMON 869
The World Pipe Band Championships 2006 - Volume 1
Live recordings on CD from the pinnacle of international pipe band competition. The world's biggest bagpipe event, bringing together pipers, drummers and dancers from around the world.
Featuring both MSR and Medley performances from the bands in the top seven placings at the Grade 1 event at the World Pipe Band Championships 2006.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Field Marshal Montgomery (P/M R Parkes) - MSR: Highland Wedding / Blair Drummond / Pretty Marion
2. Medley: Trevor Buckley / Seonaidh’s Tune / John MacDougall Gillies / Tar The House / The Top Tier / The Bollywood Lounge / The Unknown Air / The Fiddler’s Rally.
3. Simon Fraser University ( P/M T Lee) - MSR: Lord Alexander Kennedy / The Caledonian Society of London / MacAlister’s Dirk
4. Medley : Duncan Johnstone John Murchison / Balmoral Castle / The Four Courts / The Humours of Tulla / For Ireland I Will Not Tell Her Name / Emancipation / Finbar Saunders / For Ireland I Will Not Tell Her Name (Reprise).
5. The House of Edgar Shotts and Dykehead (P/M R Mathieson) - MSR: Highland Wedding / Atholl Cummers / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
6. Medley: The Reunion / Upside Down in Eden Court / McKenna’s Ceilidh / Til Kingdom Come / The Dancing Stag / The Iron Man / Clueless / O’Connor’s Wake up Call / Lost in Time (Suite Reel) / Lost in Time (Waltz) / Lost in Time (Jig).
7. Strathclyde Police (P/M D MacKay) - MSR: Links of Forth / Atholl Cummers / MacAllister's Dirk
8. Medley : P/M Raymond Bradford / Michael MacDonald’s Jig / The Humours of Whiskey / Song for Shona / The Strathspey King / Miss Victoria Ross Strathspey / Miss Victoria Ross Reel / Lady Margaret Stewart / Peurt A’ Beul / The Noose and the Ghillies.
9. Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia (P/M R Walker) - MSR: The Argyllshire Gathering / Bogan Lochan / The Smith of Chilliechassie 10. Medley : The Italian Weedgie / Kirsty McCallman’s Favourite / P/M Sandy Gordon / Centennial / Lochaber to Argyll / An Air for Elliot / Johnny’s Jig / The Gold Ring * The Scottish Lion.
11. 78th Fraser Highlanders (P/M W Livingstone) - MSR: Brigadier General Ronald Cheape of Tiroran / Blair Drummond / Charlie’s Welcome
12. Medley : Mad Dog’s Cabaret / Craig A Bodich / Miss Drummond of Perth, Bridge / Willie Murray’s Reel / Remember Culloden / Boys in the Lough / Upsidedown at Eden Court (Jig) - / Upside down in Eden Court (Hornpipe).
13. St Laurence O'Toole (P/M T Tully) - MSR: The Stirlingshire Militia / The Atholl Cummers / The Smith of Chilliechassie
14. Medley : The Big Yin / Blackley of Hillsdale / John Morrison of Assynt House / The Shepherd’s Daughter / Paddy Taylor’s / The Primrose Lass / Bool A Vogue / Molly Quinlan’s / The Battering Ram / Montagues

Price: € 19.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2006 - Volume 2 CDMON 870
The World Pipe Band Championships 2006 - Volume 2
Live recordings on CD from the pinnacle of international pipe band competition. The world's biggest bagpipe event, bringing together pipers, drummers and dancers from around the world.
Featuring both MSR and Medley performances from the bands in the top seven placings at the Grade 1 event at the World Pipe Band Championships 2006.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl (P/M A Renwick) - MSR: John McDonald of Glencoe / Dora MacLeod / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
2. Medley: The New Age / Elizabeth Kelly’s Delight / Jig O’Slurs / Callum Townsley’s Trip to Belfast / The Highland Clearances / Craig A’Bodich / Fiddlers Joy / Fleshmarket Close / The Happy Onion Chopper.
3. Scottish Power (P/M C Armstrong) - MSR: Donald Cameron / Dora MacLeod / John McKechnie
4. Medley: The Three Peaks of South Uist / The Old Wife of the Mill Dust / Drambuie / Susan MacLeod / Annie Grant / The Fair Dairymaid / The Kail and Pudding / Dancing Feet.
5. Ballycoan (P/M A Rea) - MSR: Clan MacRae Society / The Ewe with The Crooked Horn / Mrs McPherson
6. Medley: Pat Coyle’s Hornpipe / Pat Coyle’s Jig / Jig O’Slurs / Rory Gallagher / The New Horizon / Fiddler’s Joy / O’er the Bows to Ballindalloch / Mrs MacLeod of Raasay / The High Drive.
7. Australia Highlanders (P/M D Boyle) - MSR: Clan MacRae Society / Dora McLeod / The Smith of Chilliechassie
8. Medley: www.nunapb.com / Cobweb Corner / 2nd Wind / The Whiskey Boeys / Rare Air / The Iron Man / Fiona McDonald / Instant Bagpipes / Dancing Feet / Ruff Landing / Dancing Feet.
9. The Clan Gregor Society (P/M D Clunie) - MSR: Lord Alexander Kennedy / Dora MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House
10. Medley: At Long Last / The Big Move / Nancy’s Jig / Slow Air / Steve and Diane of Cheltenham / 9 Bar Strathspey Bridge / After Curfew / Pachelbel Canon in D.
11. Alberta Caledonia (P/M J Gattinger) - MSR: Balmoral Highlanders / Dora MacLeod / The Brown Haired Maid
12. Medley: Axeman / Donald Cameron’s Powderhorn / The Cat and the Dog / Stew Piddidy’s Jig / Polyrythmically Challenged / Duncan Lamont / Blackley of Hillsdale / Sleepy Maggie / The Rejected Suitor.
13. Dysart and Dundonald (P/M B Lamond) - MSR: Leaving Lunga / The Shepherds’s Crook / The Sheepwife
14. Medley: The Clarty Veil / The Water is Wide / Rodney Hull Q.C. / Heilan Whisky / The Trip to Pakistan / Jock Elliott’s Favourite / Cutting Bracken / Hairy Molly

Price: € 19.00

Pages: | 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 |

Select



Or


  You can order material by phone or by E-mail. We garantee a quick delivery. Payment should be done after delivery (in €, US $, GBP)
AADS vzw - Resedastraat 8 - B9920 Lovendegem - tel.: +32 (0)9 372 96 35
© AADS - info: aads.vzw@telenet.be