Pages: | 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 |

Various
The World Pipe Band Championships 2006 - Volume 2 CDMON 870
The World Pipe Band Championships 2006 - Volume 2
Live recordings on CD from the pinnacle of international pipe band competition. The world's biggest bagpipe event, bringing together pipers, drummers and dancers from around the world.
Featuring both MSR and Medley performances from the bands in the top seven placings at the Grade 1 event at the World Pipe Band Championships 2006.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl (P/M A Renwick) - MSR: John McDonald of Glencoe / Dora MacLeod / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
2. Medley: The New Age / Elizabeth Kelly’s Delight / Jig O’Slurs / Callum Townsley’s Trip to Belfast / The Highland Clearances / Craig A’Bodich / Fiddlers Joy / Fleshmarket Close / The Happy Onion Chopper.
3. Scottish Power (P/M C Armstrong) - MSR: Donald Cameron / Dora MacLeod / John McKechnie
4. Medley: The Three Peaks of South Uist / The Old Wife of the Mill Dust / Drambuie / Susan MacLeod / Annie Grant / The Fair Dairymaid / The Kail and Pudding / Dancing Feet.
5. Ballycoan (P/M A Rea) - MSR: Clan MacRae Society / The Ewe with The Crooked Horn / Mrs McPherson
6. Medley: Pat Coyle’s Hornpipe / Pat Coyle’s Jig / Jig O’Slurs / Rory Gallagher / The New Horizon / Fiddler’s Joy / O’er the Bows to Ballindalloch / Mrs MacLeod of Raasay / The High Drive.
7. Australia Highlanders (P/M D Boyle) - MSR: Clan MacRae Society / Dora McLeod / The Smith of Chilliechassie
8. Medley: www.nunapb.com / Cobweb Corner / 2nd Wind / The Whiskey Boeys / Rare Air / The Iron Man / Fiona McDonald / Instant Bagpipes / Dancing Feet / Ruff Landing / Dancing Feet.
9. The Clan Gregor Society (P/M D Clunie) - MSR: Lord Alexander Kennedy / Dora MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House
10. Medley: At Long Last / The Big Move / Nancy’s Jig / Slow Air / Steve and Diane of Cheltenham / 9 Bar Strathspey Bridge / After Curfew / Pachelbel Canon in D.
11. Alberta Caledonia (P/M J Gattinger) - MSR: Balmoral Highlanders / Dora MacLeod / The Brown Haired Maid
12. Medley: Axeman / Donald Cameron’s Powderhorn / The Cat and the Dog / Stew Piddidy’s Jig / Polyrythmically Challenged / Duncan Lamont / Blackley of Hillsdale / Sleepy Maggie / The Rejected Suitor.
13. Dysart and Dundonald (P/M B Lamond) - MSR: Leaving Lunga / The Shepherds’s Crook / The Sheepwife
14. Medley: The Clarty Veil / The Water is Wide / Rodney Hull Q.C. / Heilan Whisky / The Trip to Pakistan / Jock Elliott’s Favourite / Cutting Bracken / Hairy Molly

Price: € 19.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2007 - Qualifying Heat CDMON 872
The World Pipe Band Championships 2007 - Qualifying Heat
The World Pipe Band Championships have been operating regularly since 1930, when the Scottish Pipe Band Association (today known as the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association) was formed. For competitive bands, the title of World Champion is highly coveted, and this event is seen as the culmination of a year's worth of preparation, rehearsal and practice.

Saturday 11th August 2007 saw 286 bands descending upon Glasgow Green to decide who would be the next World Champions over 8 Grades. The rain couldn't dampen the spirits of the bands or the fantastic Glasgow crowd in what was yet another exciting competition.

The six winning bands from the previous year's championships get an automatic entry into the final, so on the morning of the big event the other entrants play off for the final six places.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Alberta Caledonia : The Highland Wedding/Maggie Cameron/ Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
2. Los Angeles Scots : Royal Scottish Pipers Society/ Susan MacLeod/John Morrison of Assynt House
3. Ballinderry Bridge: Hugh Kennedy/ Maggie Cameron / John Morrison of Assynt House
4. Tayside Police: Lord Alexander Kennedy/ Struan Robertson / The Smith of Chilliecssie
5. Dysart & Dundonald : The Balmoral Highlanders/ Caber Feidh/Ca’ the Ewes
6. Lothian & Borders Police : The Highland Wedding / Maggie Cameron/ The Brown Haired Maid
7. Ballycoan: The Argyllshire Gathering/ Susan MacLeod/ John McKechnie
8. Windsor Police : Jimmy Young / Atholl Cummers/ John Morrison of Assynt House
9. Clan Gregor Society: Donald Cameron/ Susan MacLeod/ MacAllister’s Dirk
10. Manawatu Scottish Society: John MacDonald of Glencoe / Atholl Cummers/ MacAllister’s Dirk
11. 78th Highlanders ( Halifax Citadel ) The Links of Forth / Maggie Cameron / Ca’ the Ewes
12. Bleary & District : Hugh Kennedy/ The Shepherd’s Crook/ John Morrison of Assynt House
13. Australia Highlanders: Clan McRae Society/ Blair Drummond/ John Morrison of Assynt House

Price: € 19.00
Price: € 10.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2007 - Vol. 1 CDMON 873
The World Pipe Band Championships 2007 - Vol. 1
Volume 1 - will feature performances from the final of the Grade 1 event at the World Pipe Band Championships 2007.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Field Marshal Montgomery MSR: Pipe Major Thomas MacAllister/ Susan MacLeod / Charlie’s Welcome.
2. Medley: Trevor Buckley / Seonaidh’s Tune/ John MacDougall Gillies/ Tar The House / The Top Tier / The Bollywood Lounge/ The Unknown Air/ The Fiddler’s Rally
3. Simon Fraser University MSR : The Balmoral Highlanders/The Islay Ball / The Smith of Chilliechassie.
4. Medley: Duncan Johnstone/ John Murchison / Balmoral Castle /The Four Courts / The Humours of Tulla/ For Ireland I Will Not Tell Her Name/ Emancipation / Finbar Saunders/ For Ireland I Will Not Tell Her Name (Reprise)
5. The House of Edgar Shotts & Dykehead MSR: Donald Cameron/ Susan MacLeod/ The Sheepwife
6. Medley : The Circle of Fear / The Dancing Stag / The Iron Man/ Reel Prelude / The Wise Maiden / McKenna’s Ceilidh/ Caber Feidh / Tears of Gold / Velocity
7. The Scottish Lion - 78th Fraser Highlanders MSR: Balmoral Highlanders/ Bogan Lochan/ John Morrison of Assynt House
8. Medley: Dizzle/ Miss Lily/ The Man from Glengarry/ Leaving Ayrshire / Calrossie Cattlewife/ John Cairns Double 9. Strathclyde Police MSR: Donald Cameron / Caledonian Society of London/ Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
10. Medley: John Lang Brown of Campbeltown/ In with the Bricks/ Fraser Allison’s Jig/ The Emigrant’s Farewell / J F MacKenzie of Garrynahine / Kirstie MacCallum’s Favourite / American Legion Bridge/ Paddy Le Blanc/ Sandy Cameron - 6. 11. St Laurence O'Toole MSR : Balmoral Highlanders/ Maggie Cameron/ MacAllister’s Dirk
12. Medley : June Rollo’s Ronnie/ Mrs Margaret MacKenzie /Glenclune / Stranded in Scotland / Ballintore Fancy / Lismurane Lamps / Banks of the Lee / O’Farrell’s/ Dirty Lough
13. Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia MSR: Lord Alexander Kennedy/ Susan MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House
14. Medley : The Italian Weegie/ Kirsty McCallman’s Favourite / P/M Sandy Gordon / Centennial/Lochaber to Argyll/ An Air for Elliot / Johnny’s Jig/ The Gold Ring

Price: € 19.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2007 - Vol. 2 CDMON 874
The World Pipe Band Championships 2007 - Vol. 2
Volume 2 - will feature performances from the final of the Grade 1 event at the World Pipe Band Championships 2007.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl MSR: Donald Cameron / Dora MacLeod / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran.
2. Medley: John Garroway / Elizabeth Kelly’s Delight / Silver Creek/ Traditional Air / Annie Grant / The Muckle Dram The Happy Onion Chopper
3. Manawatu Scottish Society MSR: Hugh Kennedy/ Blair Drummond/ John MacKechnie.
4. Medley : The Road to Lipetsk/ The Unfaithful Lover/ Donald MacLean / Poyntzfield/ The Strathspey King / Annie Grant / Gravelwalk Minor / The Three Devils
5. Scottish Power MSR : Donald Cameron/ Dora MacLeod / MacAllister’s Dirk .
6. Medley: The Three Peaks of South Uist/ The Old Wife of the Mill Dust/ Lament for Mary MacLeod / Schottische on Benbecula/ Guards Club Recital Series / Keith’s Reel / The Little Cascade
7. Los Angeles Scots MSR: Edinburgh City Police Pipe Band/ Caledonian Society of London/ Mrs MacPherson of Inveran.
8. Medley: Atholl Highlanders / Smoking in the Kitchen/ Robert Clark of Wishaw /Jennifer Finlayson/ Nine of Diamonds / Bugsy and Tess/ The Ardvasar Blacksmith / Lily Christie
9. . Clan Gregor Society MSR: Lord Alexander Kennedy/ Dora MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House .
10. Medley: The Puppet Master/ Lady Madelina Sinclair/ Caber Feidh / John’s Elusive Hackle/ Billy’s Belly /Davie’s Mammoth Mountain / 9th Street Nervous Breakdown / MacDonald Brothers
11. Australia Highlanders MSR: Clan MacRae Society / Blair Drummond/ John Morrison of Assynt House
12. Medley: Stand Fast / Bridge/ New York Connection / Stand Fast /Rare Air / The Iron Man / The Caledonian Society of London/ Dragan’s Lair (Hellfire Station)/ The Abyss /Rattle n’ Hum
13. Alberta Caledonia MSR : The Highland Wedding /Maggie Cameron/ Mrs MacPherson of Inveran.
14. Medley : The Man from Skye/ Donald Cameron’s Powderhorn/ The Cat and the Dog/ Stew Piddidy’s Jig / Polyrythymically Challenged/ Duncan Lamont / Blackley of Hillsdale / Sleepy Maggie/The Rejected Suitor

Price: € 19.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2008 - Qualifying Heats CDMON 875
The World Pipe Band Championships 2008 - Qualifying Heats
Featuring March, Strathspey & Reel performances from the Qualifying Round of the Grade 1 event at the World Pipe Band Championships 2008.

Pipers and drummers from sixteen nations converged on Glasgow for the 2008 World Pipe Band Championships. More than 40,000 spectators filled Glasgow Green to see the Simon Fraser University Pipe Band from Vancouver, Canada, take the top spot.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Fife Constabulary Pipe Band: The Highland Wedding / Susan MacLeod / The Sheepwife
2. Spirit of Scotland Pipe Band: The Clan MacRae Society / Dora MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House
3. The Band Club Pipe Band: The Clan MacRae Society / Dora MacLeod / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
4. Lothian & Borders Police Pipe Band: Balmoral Highlanders / Inveraray Castle / Brown Haired Maid
5. Tayside Police Pipe Band: Lord Alexander Kennedy / Struan Robertson / The Smith of Chilliechassie
6. Australian - Highlanders: The Clan MacRae Society / Blair Drummond / John Morrison of Assynt House
7. Alberta Caledonia Pipe Band: Brigadier General Ronald Cheape of Tiroran / Bogan Lochan / John Morrison of Assynt House
8. Toronto Police P/M I K MacDonald: The Clan MacRae Society / Blair Drummond / Charlie’s Welcome
9. Los Angeles Scots P/M C Armstrong: Royal Scottish Pipers Society / Susan MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House
10. New Zealand Police P/M I Robertson: Donald Cameron / Maggie Cameron / Loch Carron
11. Cullybackey P/M R Cupples: The Highland Wedding / Dora MacLeod / The Sheepwife
12. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl P/M A Renwick: Donald Cameron / Dora MacLeod / Pretty Marion
13. Peel Regional Police P/M G Brown: Lord Alexander Kennedy / Caber Feidh Loch Carron
14. Clan Gregor Society P/M D Clunie: Donald Cameron / Susan MacLeod / MacAllister’s Dirk

Price: € 19.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2008 vol 1 CDMON 876
The World Pipe Band Championships 2008 vol 1
Grade 1 results:
1st - Simon Fraser University Pipe Band (Canada)
2nd - Field Marshal Montgomery (Northern Ireland)
3rd - Shotts and Dykehead (Scotland)
4th - Boghall and Bathgate (Scotland)
5th - St Laurence O'Toole (Ireland)
6th - Strathclyde Police (Scotland)

Vol 1 - featuring both March, Strathspey & Reel and Medley performances from the top-placed six bands in the final of the Grade 1 event at the World Pipe Band Championships 2008.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Cosmos Cascade
2. Pipe Major Thomas MacAllister
3. Arsene's Revolution
4. Highland Wedding
5. Tommy MacDonald Of Barguillian
6. Donald Cameron
7. The Dechmont Flyer
8. The Balmoral Highlanders
9. The Beaker
10. Highland Wedding
11. Russell Weir Of Howwood
12. Donald Cameron
13. Dizzle

Price: € 19.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2008 vol 2 CDMON 877
The World Pipe Band Championships 2008 vol 2
Vol 2 - featuring both March, Strathspey & Reel and Medley performances from the lower-placed six bands in the final of the Grade 1 event at the World Pipe Band Championships 2008.

Pipers and drummers from sixteen nations converged on Glasgow for the 2008 World Pipe Band Championships. More than 40,000 spectators filled Glasgow Green to see the Simon Fraser University Pipe Band from Vancouver, Canada, take the top spot.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Scottish Lion-78th Fraser Highlanders P/M B Livingston (MSR): Balmoral Highlanders / Bogan Lochan / Pretty Marion
2. Scottish Power P/M C Armstrong (Medley): Rattagan Ridge / Angus John MacNeil of Barra / Glasgow Police Pipers / By The River Aoro / Caledonian Society of London / Fiona MacLeod / Roddy’s Rant / The Cameronian Rant
3. Scottish Power (MSR): Donald Cameron / Dora MacLeod / MacAllister’s Dirk
4. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl P/M A Renwick (Medley): Laura Ann McCallum / Pipe Major Sandy Gordon / The Caledonian Society of London / Thomas Maxwell of Briarbush / Struan Fraser’s Reel / The Quinie Fae Rhynie / Reverie / L’orient Est Grande / The Fourth Floor
5. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl (MSR): Donald Cameron / Dora MacLeod / Pretty Marion
6. Clan Gregor Society P/M D Clunie (Medley): The Poachers Paradise / Johnny Jesus / After Curfew / Pachelbel’s Canon / The Way Back / Geordie’s Tune / Moth Dance / Pachelbel’s
7. Clan Gregor Society (MSR): Mrs John McColl / Blair Drummond / John Morrison of Assynt House
8. Spirit of Scotland P/M R MacLeod (Medley): The Blockbuster / Hoss Colquhoun’s Favourite / Dr Iain MacAonghais / Friday Harbour / Chur a Ghluin a Bodich / The Rusty Gun / Glenlyon / The Thin Man / The Grey Old Lady of Raasay
9. Spirit of Scotland (MSR): Clan MacRae Society / Dora MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House
10. Fife Constabulary P/M J Murray (Medley): Wellington Police Pipers in Australia / Out of the Air / Cutting the Cane / Rory McLeod / Kilt Rock / Caledonian Society of London / Lady McKenzie / Yarig’s Reel / Tail Toddle / Midnight Oil
11. Fife Constabulary (MSR): The Young McGregor / Atholl Cummers / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
12. Ballycoan P/M G Cupples (Medley): From Maui to Kona / Isabelle Blackley / A Dram Before Ye Go / Azie’s Air
A A Cameron / Shirley Bow of Aberfoyle / Silver Spear / Dr Allister’s Reel / Sgt Malkie Bow’s Consternation
13. Ballycoan (MSR): Clan MacRae Society / Susan MacLeod / John MacKechnie
14. The Band Club P/M S Nicolson (Medley): The Warriors / Out of the Air / The Old Woman’s Dance / Eileen MacDonald / Oicurmta / Pipe Major Sandy Gordon / The Caledonian Society of London / Jenny’s Chickens / The Poisoned Dwarf / The Postcard Bandit
15. The Band Club (MSR): Brigadier General Ronald Cheape of Tiroran / Susan MacLeod / McAllisters Dirk

Price: € 19.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2012 - Part 1 CDMON 890
The World Pipe Band Championships 2012 - Part 1
Featuring both MSR and Medley performances from the final of the 2012 Grade 1 event (in order of play).

The World Pipe Band Championships have been operating regularly since 1930, when the Scottish Pipe Band Association (today known as the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association) was formed. For competitive bands, the title of World Champion is highly coveted, and this event is seen as the culmination of a year's worth of preparation, rehearsal and practice.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Boghall And Bathgate Caledonia: P/M Ross Walker MSR: The Abercairney Highlanders / Susan MacLeod / John Morrison Of Assynt House
2. Medley: Campbell's Tartan Army / The Boys Of The Lough / Seonaidh's Air / Seonaidh's Tune / The York Reel / Glasgow Police Pipers.
3. Field Marshal Montgomery: P/M Richard Parkes MBE * MSR: Balmoral Highlanders / John Roy Stewart / Charlie's Welcome
4. Medley: Beverley's Wedding / John Patterson's Mare / Sparky Cherry / MacLeod's Oran Mor / Fiddler's Joy / The Lads Of Kilmarnock / Tommy And Ronnie's Double Tonic / The Train Journey North.
5. Dowco Triumph Street Canada: P/M David Hilder MSR: Dugald MacColl's Farewell to France / Atholl Cummers / Pretty Marion
6. Medley: Captain Carswell / Alan MacPherson Of Mosspark / The Haitian Sensation / Stablia Slow Air / Maggie Cameron / Mrs Martha Knowles / Stablia Reel / Stablia Reprise / McMac Diddle.
7. Peel Regional Police - Canada: P/M John K Cairns MSR: Lord Alexander Kennedy / Islay Ball / Pretty Marion.
8. Medley : Graham Brown / Betty MacLeod's Travel Step / Ardara House Air / Secure Ambition Air / Inspector Gavin Francis / Brittany Victoria Cairns / Secure Ambition Air / Rory MacLeod / Secure Ambition Jig.
9. Inveraray And District: P/M Stuart Liddell MSR: David Ross Of Rosshall / Tulloch Castle / The Smith Of Chilliechassie
10. Medley: Ceilidh Lines / Let The Cold Wind Blow (Bridge) / The Handshaker / Steve Byrne's Jig / Let The Cold Wind Blow / Miss Drummond Of Perth / Stirling Castle / John Morrison Of Assynt House / Alick C MacGregor.
11. Fife Constabulary: P/M Andrew Mathieson MSR: The Highland Wedding / Dora MacLeod / The Sheepwife
12. Medley: Iain Ruaridh's Lament / Iain Ruaridh's Lament Jig / Humours Of Whiskey / Dr Flora MacAuley, Carradale / The Banks Of The Lee / Caledonian Society Of London / Lady McKenzie Of Gairloch / Sleepy Maggie / Tail Toddle / Midnight Oil.
13. 78th Fraser Highlanders Canada: P/M Douglas MacRae MSR: Jimmy Young / Blair
Drummond / Charlie's Welcome
14. Medley: The Guelph Line / Silver Creek / Farewell To Pass Street / Haydee Grant / Greyfriar's Julie/ Ca The Ewes / Farewell To Pass Street.

Price: € 15.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2012 - Part 2 CDMON 891
The World Pipe Band Championships 2012 - Part 2
Featuring both MSR and Medley performances from the final of the 2012 Grade 1 event (in order of play).

The World Pipe Band Championships have been operating regularly since 1930, when the Scottish Pipe Band Association (today known as the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association) was formed. For competitive bands, the title of World Champion is highly coveted, and this event is seen as the culmination of a year's worth of preparation, rehearsal and practice.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Los Angeles Scots USA: P/M Colin Armstrong MSR: The Clan Macrae Society / Dora MacLeod / John McKechnie's Big Reel
2. Medley: The Borgporp / Senior Bedhead / Who Ate My Chips? / Big Clown Fun Knee /Highland Whisky / Aspen Bank / Ettrick House / Craig Stewart.
3. Strathclyde Police: P/M Duncan Nicholson MSR: The Links of Forth / Atholl Cummers / McAllister's Dirk
4. Medley: Dolina MacKay / The Goatherd And The Shepherd / The Gathering / I Ho Ro 'S Na Hug Oro Eile / Rodney Hull QC / Tulloch Gorm / The Lads Of Mull / Ridhle Mo Nighean Donn.
5. Toronto Police Canada: P/M Ian K MacDonald MSR: Lord Alexander Kennedy / Blair Drummond / John Morrison Of Assynt House
6. Medley: Cutting Bracken / Sailing On Top Of The Waves / Rakish Paddy / Other Side Of The World / Sheol Am Bata Fairis A-Null / Highland Laddie / Tripping Through Milan / Cutting Bracken / Rakish Paddy /Cutting Bracken.
7. St Laurence O'Toole - Eire: P/M Terry Tully MSR: The Highland Wedding / The Shepherd's Crook/ The Smith Of Chilliechassie
8. Medley: Malcolm Ferguson / The Boys Of The Ballymote / Donald MacLennan's Tuning Phrase / Leaving Ireland / Calum Campbell Of Benbecula / Haydee Grant / Sergeant Murphy's / The Washerwife.
9. Scottish Power: P/M Chris Armstrong MSR: Lord Alexander Kennedy / Blair Drummond / John Morrison Of Assynt House
10. Medley: The Battle Of Waterloo / The Hill of Garvock / Fiona MacDonald / Lord Clyde's Reel / The Primrose Lass / Inverinate House / Ananda Nan Gael / The Foot Tapper.
11. Simon Fraser University Canada: P/M Terry Lee MSR: The Highland Wedding / Blair Drummond / The Smith Of Chilliechassie
12. Medley: The Haughs Of Cromdale / 400% / Mrs Donald MacPherson / Alick Cameron Champion Piper / Lexy McAskill / The Sleeping Tune / Caber Feidh / 400%.
13. Cullybackey: P/M Robert Cupples MSR : The Clan MacRae Society / Susan MacLeod / John McKechnie
14. Medley: Fair Dinkum / Dunrovin Farm / Standfast / Tune for Tamara / Balmoral Castle / Kirstie MacCallman's Favourite / In and Out Of The Harbour / Gilligan's Singing Pipes.

Price: € 15.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2013 - Part 1 CDMON 893
The World Pipe Band Championships 2013 - Part 1
The 2013 event, which took place over two days for the first time, was attended by 225 pipe bands from over 17 nations including Mexico, Zimbabwe and South Africa.

The World Pipe Band Championships have been associated with Glasgow for more than sixty years. Visitors from across the globe come to watch the very best bands in the world compete.

Glasgow will be welcoming the Worlds back in August 2014.

2013 Grade 1 Results:
THE WORLD PIPE BAND CHAMPIONS - FIELD MARSHAL MONTGOMERY
2. BOGHALL & BATHGATE CALEDONIA
3. SCOTTISH POWER
4. SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY
5. ST LAURENCE O'TOOLE
6. INVERARAY & DISTRICT
7. GREATER GLASGOW POLICE SCOTLAND
8. SHOTTS & DYKEHEAD CALEDONIA
9. MANAWATU SCOTTISH
10.DOWCO TRIUMPH STREET
11.CANTERBURY CALEDONIAN SOCIETY
12.CULLYBACKEY

TRACK LISTING:
1. Simon Fraser University Canada: MSR: The Balmoral Highlanders / Bogan Lochan / Pretty Marion
2. MEDLEY: Cosmos Cascade / The Snuff Wife / The Atholl Highlanders / The Braes of Lochiel / Munlochy Bridge / The Top of Craigvenow / Mrs MacLeod of Raasay.
3. Inveraray & District: MSR: Pipe Major J McWilliams / Bob Of Fettercairn / MacAllister's Dirk
4. MEDLEY: Helen Black Of Inveran / The Strathspey King / The Devil In The Kitchen (Strath)/ The Devil In The Kitchen (Reel) /Willie Murray's Reel / Grim King Of The Ghosts / Bronni's Blue Brozzi / Dunrovin Farm.
5. Field Marshal Montgomery: MSR: Balmoral Highlanders / John Roy Stewart / Charlie's Welcome
6. MEDLEY: Rowd's Hornpipe / The High Drive Jig / The Pipers Bonnet / Sine Bhan (Fair Jean) / Rodney Hull QC / Lachine Rapids / Willie MacKenzies Reel/ Smelling Fresh / Pipe Major George Allen.
7. St Lawrence O'Toole - Eire: MSR : The MacNeill's March / Atholl Cummers / Mrs McPherson of Inveran
8. MEDLEY: The Garb Of Old Gaul / The Lark In The Morning / Angus John MacNeill Of Barra / Tommy Tully's Air / Miss Lilly / Stumpie / Steve Byrne's.
9. Canterbury Caledonian Society New Zealand MSR: The Clan Macrae Society / Blair Drummond / Morrison Of Assynt House
10. MEDLEY: Chief Grey Feather / Friar's Britches / Little Cascade Jig / Lauren's Melody/ Miss Drummond Of Perth / The Fiddler / Plagiarist / Boarderline Reel / Fleming First 4.
11. Shotts & Dykehead Caledonia: MSR: The Highland Wedding / Susan MacLeod / John Morrison Of Assynt House
12. MEDLEY: The Siege Of Dubrovnick / Carnage Drive / Megan's Lullaby / Lady Madelina Sinclair / Duncan Lamont / The Weasel's Cage / Philip Greer's Big Week / Bessie McIntyre.

Price: € 16.00

Pages: | 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 |

Select



Or


  You can order material by phone or by E-mail. We garantee a quick delivery. Payment should be done after delivery (in €, US $, GBP)
AADS vzw - Resedastraat 8 - B9920 Lovendegem - tel.: +32 (0)9 372 96 35
© AADS - info: aads.vzw@telenet.be