Pages: | 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 |

Various
The World Pipe Band Championships 2014 - Part 1 CD CDMON 897
The World Pipe Band Championships 2014 - Part 1 CD
Grade 1 pipe bands recorded live, Glasgow Green August 2014

TRACK LISTING:
1. 78th Fraser Highlanders: MSR - Argyllshire Gathering / Caledonian Society Of London / MacAllister's Dirk
2. MEDLEY - The Founders Club / The Curlew / The Millstead / The Concession / The Fiddler / Fiona MacDonald / Davy Webster's 40th / Founders Reprise.
3. Scottish Power: MSR - The Conundrum / Blair Drummond / Pretty Marion
4. MEDLEY - Neil (Tetris) Johnston / The Shaggy Grey Buck / A Flame Of Wrath For Patrick Coagach (Slow Air) / Struan Robertson / An t-Seann Cailleach / Kennedy's Favourite / A Flame Of Wrath For Patrick Coagach (reprise).
5. Greater Glasgow Police: MSR- The Argyllshire Gathering / The Ewe With The Crooked Horn/ Pretty Marion
6. MEDLEY- Joe Mackenzie / Flora MacIssac / I Have It Somewhere / Aodann Strathbhain / The Hillocks Of Fernmore/ Sabhal Mor Ostaig / We’re A Case The Bunch Of Us / Tagdhan Ross / The Foxhunters.
7. Field Marshal Montgomery: MSR - Balmoral Highlanders / John Roy Stewart / Charlie's Welcome
8. MEDLEY - Rowd's Hornpipe / The High Drive Jig / The Piper's Bonnet / Sine Bhan (Fair Jean) / Rodney Hull Q.C / Lachine Rapids/ Willie MacKenzie's Reel / Smelling Fresh / Pipe Major George Allen.
9. Canterbury Caledonian Society: MSR - The Clan Macrae Society / Blair Drummond / John Morrison Of Assynt House
10. MEDLEY - P/M Raymond Bradford / Drew Macintosh /Alan MacPherson Of Mosspark / Lauren's Melody / Miss Drummond Of Perth / The Fiddler / Gravel Walk / The Conundrum.

Price: € 18.00
The World Pipe Band Championships 2014 - Part 2 CD CDMON 898
The World Pipe Band Championships 2014 - Part 2 CD
Grade 1 pipe bands recorded live, Glasgow Green August 2014

TRACK LISTING:
1. Cullybackey MSR: - Links Of Forth / Susan MacLeod / The Sheepwife
2. Medley-Tartan Man And The Magoo / Off Beat / Dunrovin Farm/ Tune For Tamara / Fiona McLeod / Balmoral Castle / Kelsae Brig / Niall From Glenroe / Pipe Major George Allan.
3. Shotts And Dykehead Caledonia: MSR - The Highland Wedding / SusanMacLeod / JohnMorrison of Assynt House
4. Medley- The Seige Of Dubrovnik / Carnagie Drive / The Boys Of Ballymote /Megan's Lullaby / Lady Madelina Sinclair / Duncan Lamont / The Weasel's Cage / Philip Greer's Big Weekend / Bessie McIntyre.
5. Dowco Triumph Street: MSR - Links Of Forth / Dora MacLeod / John Morrison Of Assynt House
6. Medley - Flashing Light Syndrome / Nightmare On Ringhaddy Avenue / Humours Of Whisky / PM John MacDonald's Exercise / Pipes Of Peace / Maggie Cameron / Mrs Martha Knowles / Tail Toddle / Dancing Feet.
7. Simon Fraser University: MSR - Miss Elspeth Campbell / Blair Drummond / Pretty Marion
8. Medley - John Mackenzie's Fancy / The Coupit Yowe / Michael MacDonald's Jig / Morag Of Glendale / Blackley Of Hillsdale / The New Davie / Bessie Macintyre / Morag Of Glendale (reprise) / The Cameronian Rant.
9. People's Ford Boghall And Bathgate Caledonia: MSR - Brigadier General Ronald Cheape Of Tiroran / Dora MacLeod / The Smith Of Chilliechassie
10. Medley -Sam O'Rye / The Lark In The Morning / Queen Of The Rushes / Sad The Parting Catlodge / Duncan Lamont / Sir Brian Vallely Of Armagh.
11. Inveraray And District: MSR- Pipe Major J McWilliams / Bob Of Fettercairn / McAllister's Dirk
12. Medley - Helen Black Of Inveran / The Strathspey King / The Devil In The Kitchen / Willie Murray's Reel / Grim King Of The Ghosts / Bronni's Blue Brozzie / Dunrovin Farm

Price: € 18.00
World Pipe Band Championships - Qualifying Heat 2009 CDMON 879
World Pipe Band Championships - Qualifying Heat 2009

Featuring March, Strathspey & Reel performances from the Qualifying Round of the Grade 1 event.

Glasgow Green was the venue again in 2009 for the pinnacle in pipe band competition - The World Pipe Band Championships - in front of an audience of more than 40,000 piping fans. Over two hundred bands travelled from far and wide to make The Worlds, the most anticipated and spectacular musical event on their cultural calendar.

The initial downpour certainly didn't dampen the high spirits of the crowd, or the bands, in what turned out to be another fantastic day.

The World Pipe Band Championships have been operating regularly since 1930, when the Scottish Pipe Band Association (today known as the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association) was formed. For competitive bands, the title of World Champions is highly coveted, and this event is seen as the culmination of a year's worth of preparation, rehearsal and practice.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Ballycoan (P/M G Cupples)
2. Torphichen and Bathgate (P/M G Stafford)
3. Oran Mor (P/M A Douglas)
4. The 78th Fraser Highlanders (P/M W Livingstone)
5. Peel Regional Police (P/M J Cairns)
6. Cullybackey (P/M A McGregor)
7. Fife Constabulary (P/M J Murray)
8. Australia Highlanders (P/M D Boyle)
9. Lothian & Borders Police (P/M D Barnes)
10. Los Angeles Scots (P/M C Armstrong)
11. Alberta Caledonia (P/M J Gattinger)
12. Manawatu Scottish Society (P/M S McKenzie)
13. The Pipeband Club Sydney (P/M S O Nicolson)
14. Dowco Triumph Street (P/M D Hilder)
15. Tayside Police (P/M D Clunie)

Price: € 17.00
World Pipe Band Championships 2009 - Volume 1 CDMON 880
World Pipe Band Championships 2009 - Volume 1
Vol 1 CD - featuring both March, Strathspey & Reel and Medley performances from the top-placed bands in the final of the Grade 1 event.

Glasgow Green was the venue again in 2009 for the pinnacle in pipe band competition - The World Pipe Band Championships - in front of an audience of more than 40,000 piping fans. Over two hundred bands travelled from far and wide to make The Worlds, the most anticipated and spectacular musical event on their cultural calendar.

The initial downpour certainly didn't dampen the high spirits of the crowd, or the bands, in what turned out to be another fantastic day. Grade 1 winners Simon Fraser University of Vancouver, Canada, put in a stellar performance, sealing their victory and becoming world champions for the second year running.

2009 Grade 1 results:
Winners: Simon Fraser University (Canada)
2nd: Field Marshall Montgomery (Northern Ireland)
3rd: St Laurence O'Toole (Ireland)
4th: Strathclyde Police (Scotland)
5th: The House of Edgar Shotts & Dykehead (Scotland)
6th: Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia (Scotland)

The World Pipe Band Championships have been operating regularly since 1930, when the Scottish Pipe Band Association (today known as the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association) was formed. For competitive bands, the title of World Champions is highly coveted, and this event is seen as the culmination of a year's worth of preparation, rehearsal and practice.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Simon Fraser University (P/M T Lee) MSR
2. Simon Fraser University Medley
3. Field Marshal Montgomery (P/M R Parkes MBE ) MSR
4. Field Marshal Montgomery Medley
5. St Laurence O'Toole (P/M T Tully) MSR
6. St Laurence O’Toole Medley
7. Strathclyde Police (P/M D Bradford ) MSR
8. Strathclyde Police Medley
9. The House of Edgar Shotts & Dykehead (P/M R Mathieson) MSR
10. The House of Edgar Shotts & Dykehead Medley
11. Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia (P/M R Walker) MSR
12. Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Medley
13. Scottish Power (P/M C Armstrong) MSR
14. Scottish Power Medley

Price: € 17.00
World Pipe Band Championships 2009 - Volume 2 CDMON 881
World Pipe Band Championships 2009 - Volume 2
Vol 1 CD - featuring both March, Strathspey & Reel and Medley performances from the top-placed bands in the final of the Grade 1 event.

Glasgow Green was the venue again in 2009 for the pinnacle in pipe band competition - The World Pipe Band Championships - in front of an audience of more than 40,000 piping fans. Over two hundred bands travelled from far and wide to make The Worlds, the most anticipated and spectacular musical event on their cultural calendar.

The initial downpour certainly didn't dampen the high spirits of the crowd, or the bands, in what turned out to be another fantastic day. Grade 1 winners Simon Fraser University of Vancouver, Canada, put in a stellar performance, sealing their victory and becoming world champions for the second year running.

2009 Grade 1 results:
Winners: Simon Fraser University (Canada)
2nd: Field Marshall Montgomery (Northern Ireland)
3rd: St Laurence O'Toole (Ireland)
4th: Strathclyde Police (Scotland)
5th: The House of Edgar Shotts & Dykehead (Scotland)
6th: Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia (Scotland)

The World Pipe Band Championships have been operating regularly since 1930, when the Scottish Pipe Band Association (today known as the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association) was formed. For competitive bands, the title of World Champions is highly coveted, and this event is seen as the culmination of a year's worth of preparation, rehearsal and practice.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl (P/M A Cramb) MSR
2. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl Medley
3. Fife Constabulary P/M J Murray MSR
4. Fife Constabulary Medley
The Wellington Police Pipers in Australia
5. Manawatu Scottish (P/M S McKenzie) MSR
6. Manawatu Scottish Society Medley
7. Cullybackey P/M A McGregor
8. Cullybackey Medley
9. Ballycoan ( P/M G Cupples ) MSR
10. Ballycoan Medley
11. Dowco Triumph Street (P/M D Hilder)
12. Dowco Triumph Street Medley
13. Australia Highlanders (P/M D Boyle) MSR
14. Australia Highlanders Medley

Price: € 17.00
World Pipe Band Championships 2010 Part 1 CDMON 884
World Pipe Band Championships 2010 Part 1
Grade 1 pipe bands recorded live, in order of play - see also the part 2 CD.

Every year over 8,000 pipers and drummers from more than 200 bands head for Glasgow Green for one of the biggest and best-loved events in the pipe band calendar. The 2010 event took place on Saturday 14th August.

The World Pipe Band Championships have been associated with Glasgow for more than sixty years. Visitors from across the globe come to watch the very best bands in the world compete for the coveted Grade 1 world title, won in 2010 by St Laurence O'Toole Pipe Band.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Cullybackey : MSR: The Clan Macrae Society / Susan McLeod / John MacKechnie
2. Medley: Reaction Central/ Ali The Barber/Blessing the Bar/Angus MacDonald /Tough Times/ Jane Campbell/ Fiona MacDonald/ Stock Yer Chanter/ Loch Roaig
3. Inveraray and District : MSR: John MacDonald of Glencoe / Maggie Cameron /John Morrison of Assynt House
4. Medley: Una MacIntyre/ McPhedran's Strathspey / Suid Mar Chaid An Cal A Dholaigdh (Strathspey)/ Suid Mar Chaid An Cal A Dholaigdh (Reel)/ Kelsey's wee Reel/ The Water Is Wide/ Rory MacLeod / Clumsy Lover Waltz .
5. Simon Fraser University – Canada: MSR: Pipe Major Thomas MacAllister /The Islay Ball / John McKechnie
6. Medley: Ca Till MacCruimen / Paul K’s Strathspey / She Put a Knee On the Old Man/Sandy Cameron / Cha Till MacCruimen /The Fuddler / The Mason’s Apron
7. Field Marshal Montgomery: MSR: Pipe Major Thomas MacAllister / Susan MacLeod / Charlie’s Welcome
8. Medley: Rev A W R MacKenzie’s Revenge/ Biddy From Sligo / Brendan Murphy/Hi-Ri-Ho-Ro Nighgag/ Mrs Donald MacPherson/ Balmoral Castle / The Ness Piper’s / The Steampacket / Mubhoy Bridge/ The Ness Pipers
9. Fife Constabulary: MSR: Highland Wedding/ Susan McLeod / Mrs McPherson of Inveran
10. Medley: Poacher’s Paradise /The Curlew / The Old Wife of the Milldust/ Classical Bob / Maggie Cameron / Mrs Donald McPherson / Wee Harry's Reel/ Classical Bob Reprise / The Gravel Walk
11. Scottish Power : MSR: Angus Campbell’s Farewell to Stirling / Tulloch Castle/ McAllister’s Dirk
12. Medley: Castle Dangerous/ The North Star/ The Millstead / Salute to James Henderson/Struan Robertson/ The Hag at the Churn / Hanter Dro/ Golden Brown
13. Strathclyde Police: MSR: Links of Forth/ Atholl Cummers /McAllister Dirk
14. Medley: Shamu’s Walkabout / Bridge/ Miss Campbell of Sheerness/The 98 Jig/ Classical Bob/ Miss Drummond of Perth/ The Fiddler’s / He Man Dhu / Traditional Reel/
Periwig / He Man Dhu

Price: € 15.00
World Pipe Band Championships 2010 Part 2 CDMON 885
World Pipe Band Championships 2010 Part 2
Grade 1 pipe bands recorded live, in order of play - see also the part 1 CD.

Every year over 8,000 pipers and drummers from more than 200 bands head for Glasgow Green for one of the biggest and best-loved events in the pipe band calendar. The 2010 event took place on Saturday 14th August.

The World Pipe Band Championships have been associated with Glasgow for more than sixty years. Visitors from across the globe come to watch the very best bands in the world compete for the coveted Grade 1 world title, won in 2010 by St Laurence O'Toole Pipe Band.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Dowco Triumph Street – Canada : MSR: The Clan MacCrae Society /Maggie Cameron / Pretty Marion
2. Medley: The MacGregor of Rora/ Nightmare on Ring-Haddy Avenue/Peacock Follow the Hen/ Tricia’s Song /A Cheita A Bheil Thu A Coiseachd /The Road to Fort Augustus/ Jock Wilson’s Ball/Ducking and Diving
3. St Laurence O’Toole – Eire : MSR: Lord Alexander Kennedy/ The Islay Ball/ Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
4. Medley: The Big Yin/ Kenny Gillies of Portnalong / Jimmy Ward’s / The Rose/Buntata’s Sgadan/ Sabhal Mor Astaig/ The Ferryman/ The Blonde Haired Maid /
The Ferryman
5. House of Edgar Shotts and Dykehead: MSR: Balmoral Highlanders/ Shepherd’s Crook/ MacAllister’s Dirk
6. Medley: The First One Hundred /Century Bridge/ Johnnie’s Jig / A Deal With The Devil / Heartland (Bolero) /Caledonian Society Of London / Lady MacKenzie of Gairloch / Hazel Lazell/The Pivovar Express /The Lost
7. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl : MSR: Donald Cameron / Dora McLeod /John Morrison of Assynt House
8. Medley: Pivovar Express/ The Coupit Yowe / O’Farrell’s Welcome to Limerick / Blow My Chanter/ The Last Chance / Annie Grant / Mrs Donald MacPherson/
MacPherson’s Reel / Scotch Mary / Just for Seamus
9. Auckland and District – New Zealand : MSR: Brigadier General Ronald Cheape of Tiroran/ Inveraray Castle/ Charlie’s Welcome
10. Medley: Caber Feidh / Calm Before the Storm / Song For Logyn/ Susan MacLeod / Brig O Perth/ Break Yer Bass Drone/Donnsuil /Walk in the Park
11. Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia: MSR: Pipe Major Tom McAllister / Susan MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House
12. Medley: The Big Road Brusher/ Cabar Feidh / Pipe Major Calum Campbell / An Air for Elliot / The Rakes of Kildare / Tam Bain’s Lum / An Air for Elliot (Reprise)
13. The 78th Fraser Highlanders – Canada: MSR: Balmoral Highlanders / Atholl Cummers / John Morrison of Assynt House.
14. Medley: Walking the Plank/Miss Lily/John Cairns and the Double Gold/Leaving Ayrshire/The Old Wife of the Mill Dust

Price: € 15.00
World Pipe Band Championships 2010 Qualifying Heat CDMON 883
World Pipe Band Championships 2010 Qualifying Heat
Live recordings of the Grade 1 qualifying heat.

Every year over 8,000 pipers and drummers from more than 200 bands head for Glasgow Green for one of the biggest and best-loved events in the pipe band calendar. The 2010 event took place on Saturday 14th August.

The World Pipe Band Championships have been associated with Glasgow for more than sixty years. Visitors from across the globe come to watch the very best bands in the world compete for the coveted Grade 1 world title, won in 2010 by St Laurence O'Toole Pipe Band.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Cullybackey (Northern Ireland): The Clan Macrae Society / Susan MacLeod / John MacKechnie.
2. The Pipeband Club (Australia): The Clan Macrae Society / Susan MacLeod / McAllister's Dirk.
3. Alberta Caledonia (Canada): Pipe Major Tom McAllister / Susan MacLeod / Mrs MacPherson of Inveran.
4. Canterbury Caledonian Society (New Zealand): The Clan Macrae Society / Susan MacLeod / John Morrison of Assynt House.
5. Tayside Police (Scotland): Mrs John MacColl / Blair Drummond / John Morrison Of Assynt House.
6. Torphichen & Bathgate (Scotland): Balmoral Highlanders / Susan MacLeod / The Sheepwife.
7. Lothian & Borders Police (Scotland): Donald Cameron / Tulloch Castle / John McKechnie.
8. Oran Mor (USA): Highland Wedding / Maggie Cameron / John Morrison Of Assynt House.
9. Fife Constabulary (Scotland): Highland Wedding / Susan McLeod / Mrs McPherson Of Inveran.
10. Dowco Triumph Street (Canada): Argyllshire Gathering / Dora MacLeod / John Morrison Of Assynt House.
11. Bagad Cap Caval (France): The Clan Macrae Society / Maggie Cameron / The Smith Of Chilliechassie.
12. Peel Regional Police (Canada): Lord Alexander Kennedy / Islay Ball / Pretty Marion.
13. Ballycoan (Northern Ireland): Clan Macrae Society / Susan MacLeod / John McKechnie.
14. Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale Of Atholl: Donald Cameron / Dora McLeod / John Morrison Of Assynt House.
15. City of Washington (USA): The Clan Macrae Society / Arniston Castle / Mrs MacPherson Of Inveran.
16. Auckland & District (New Zealand): Clan MacColl / Shepherd's Crook / MacAllister's Dirk.
17. The 78th Fraser Highlanders (Canada): Donald Cameron / Blair Drummond / Charlie's Welcome.
18. Los Angeles Scots (USA): Clan Macrae Society / Susan MacLeod / John Morrison Of Assynt House.

Price: € 15.00
World Pipe Band Championships 2011 Part 1 CDMON 887
World Pipe Band Championships 2011 Part 1
Featuring the ScottishPower, Los Angeles Scots, St Laurence O'Toole, Dowco Triumph Street, Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia, Cullybackey and Strathclyde Police pipe bands.

MSR and Medley performances from the final of the 2011 Grade 1 event (in order of play).

Every year over 8,000 pipers and drummers from more than 200 bands head for Glasgow Green for one of the biggest and best-loved events in the pipe band calendar. The 2011 event took place on Saturday 13th August and the coveted Grade 1 world title was won by Field Marshal Montgomery Pipe Band.

The World Pipe Band Championships have been associated with Glasgow for more than sixty years. Visitors from across the globe come to watch the very best bands in the world compete.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Scottish Power P/M Christopher Armstrong MSR
Lord Alexander Kennedy
Blair Drummond
John Morrison of Assynt House
2. Medley
Castle Dangerous
The North Star
The Millstead
Salute to Jack Henderson
Struan Robertson
The Hag at the Churn
Hanter Dro
Golden Brown
3. Los Angeles Scots � USA P/M Colin Armstrong MSR
Cowal Gathering
Blair Drummond
John Morrison of Assynt House
4. Medley
Boxing Day
Bruce Gandy�s Farewell to the Iron Horse
Who Ate My Chips
Aiurdens
P/M Sandy Gordon
A A Cameron�s Strathspey
Raven�s Rock
Ponte Winery
Track 7
Severed Tendons
5. St Laurence O�Toole � Eire P/M Terry Tully MSR
Lord Alexander Kennedy
The Islay Ball
Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
6. Medley
Dr Flora MacAuley , Carradale
The Hen�s March
Do you love an apple
Duncan Lamont
John MacDougall Gillies
Donald MacLean
The Yellow Tinker
The Grey Bob
7. Dowco Triumph Street- Canada P/M David Hilder MSR
The Argyllshire Gathering
Atholl Cummers
Pretty Marion
8. Medley
Captain Carswell
Alan MacPherson of Mosspark
Haitian Sensation
Stabila Slow Air
Maggie Cameron
Mrs Martha Knowles
Stabila Reel
Stabila Reprise
McMac Diddle
9. Cullybackey P/M Andy MacGregor MSR
Links of Forth
Atholl Cummers
The Sheepwife
10. Medley
Web Culture
Isle of Jura
Blessing the Bar
Alex MacDonald
Better Day
Balmoral Castle
Fiona MacDonald
Stock Yer Chanter
Loch Roaig
11. Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia P/M Ross Walker MSR
The Balmoral Highlanders
Dora MacLeod
The Smith of Chilliechassie
12. Medley
The Big Road Brusher
Caberfeidh
Pipe Major Callum Campbell Caprice
An Air for Elliot
The Rakes of Kildare
Tam Bain�s Lum
An Air for Elliot Reprise
13. Strathclyde Police P/M Duncan Nicholson MSR
Links of Forth
Atholl Cummers
MacAllister�s Dirk
14. Medley
Dolina MacKay
The Goatherd and the Shepherd
The Gathering
I Ho Ro �S Na Hug Oro Eile
Rodney Hull QC
Tulloch Gorm
The Lads of Mull
Ridhle Mo Nigheann Donn

Price: € 15.00
World Pipe Band Championships 2011 Part 2 CDMON 888
World Pipe Band Championships 2011 Part 2
Featuring the Simon Fraser University, House Of Edgar Shotts and Dykehead, Oran Mor, Fife Constabulary, Inveraray and District, Field Marshal Montgomery and Manawatu Scottish Society pipe bands.

More MSR and Medley performances from the final of the 2011 Grade 1 event (in order of play).

Every year over 8,000 pipers and drummers from more than 200 bands head for Glasgow Green for one of the biggest and best-loved events in the pipe band calendar. The 2011 event took place on Saturday 13th August and the coveted Grade 1 world title was won by Field Marshal Montgomery Pipe Band.

The World Pipe Band Championships have been associated with Glasgow for more than sixty years. Visitors from across the globe come to watch the very best bands in the world compete.

TRACK LISTING:
1. Simon Fraser University- Canada P/M Terry Lee MSR
Highland Wedding
Blair Drummond
John Morrison of Assynt House
2. Medley
Donald Cameron’s Powder Horn
Isle of Jura
Rory MacLeod
Air in B Minor
Jane Campbell
The Fiddler
Short Coated Mary
Air in B Minor Reprise
Jenny Dang the Weaver
3. The House of Edgar Shotts and Dykehead P/M Gavin Walker MSR
Mrs John MacColl
The Caledonian Society of London
Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
4. Medley
Gus McAskill
McGuire’s Jig
Inspector Donald Campbell of Ness
Home to the Kyles
The Fiddler’s Joy
Kirstie MacCallman’s Favourite
Trad Reel
The Black Sheep
5. Oran Mor – USA P/M Andrew A Douglas MSR
Lord Alexander Kennedy
Atholl Cummers
Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
6. Medley
Daves Tune
Rory MacLeod
Jimmy Ward’s Jig
Loch Monar
Laird of Drumblair
Blackley of Hillsdale
Charms of Whisky
Gravel Path
Loch Monar Reprise
7. Fife Constabulary P/M James Murray MSR
Highland Wedding
Atholl Cummers
Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
8. Medley
Kyles of Bute
Out of the Air
Humours of Whisky
Dr Flora Macauley , Carradale
The Banks of the Lee
Caledonian Society of London
Lady McKenzie of Gairloch
Sleepy Maggie
Tail Toddle
Midnight Oil
9. Field Marshal Montgomery P/M Richard Parkes MBE MSR
Balmoral Highlanders
John Roy Stewart
Charlie’s Welcome
10. Medley
Beverley’s Wedding
John Paterson’s Mare
Sparky Cherry
MacLeod’s Oran Mor
The Fiddler’s Joy
The Lads of Kilmarnock
Tommy and Ronnie’s Double Tonic
The Train Journey North
11. Manawatu Scottish – New Zealand P/M Stewart McKenzie MSR
Dugald MacColl’s Farewell to France
Atholl Cummers
MacAllister’s Dirk
12. Medley
The Welsh Dragons
The Islay Ball
The Cockerel in the Creel
Catharasis
Leslie Innes
Friends and Blends
No Regrets
13. Inveraray and District P/M Stuart Liddell MSR
David Ross of Rosshall
Tulloch Castle
John Morrison of Assynt House
14. Medley
The Mininscus
The Kesh Waltz
The Kesh Jig
Steve Byrnes
The Water is Wide
An Cota Ruadh
Port Domhnall Ruadh
Laird of Drumblair
Kelsae Brig
Murdo Took the Stoup

Price: € 15.00

Pages: | 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 |

Select



Or


  You can order material by phone or by E-mail. We garantee a quick delivery. Payment should be done after delivery (in €, US $, GBP)
AADS vzw - Resedastraat 8 - B9920 Lovendegem - tel.: +32 (0)9 372 96 35
© AADS - info: aads.vzw@telenet.be